locatingunlimited

www.locatingunlimited.com.au

jeff.moore@locatingunlimited.com.au

0419 44 66 27

12 Edwards Place ORMEAU QLD 4208

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Company Name website, www.locatingunlimited.com.au
Locating Unlimited is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Locating Unlimited is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Locating Unlimited customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Locating Unlimited takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Locating Unlimited reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Locating Unlimited reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Locating Unlimited welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: 0419 44 66 27
E-mail: info@locatingunlimited.com.au

how can we help you?

Contact us at the Locating Unlimited office nearest to you or submit a business inquiry online.

Jeff’s ability to engage with the team makes his training invaluable to our projects. Finding SME in remote areas is difficult; however Jeff thrives on the challenges presented and always delivers memorable training experiences.

Gerrard Heffernan
Project Manager, WDS fabrication & infastructure

Looking for First-Class Locator Training?

Demos

Layout

Wide
Boxed